Keitiklis Keitiklis DMC-700SC

7362 €
14002390
Prekės kodas
D-LINK
Gamintojas
n/a mėn.
Garantija
1-3 DIENOS
Pristatymas
1
Sandėlyje

DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

 

Standard

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T;

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX

Interface

1000BASE-T

1 (RJ-45)

1000BASE-SX

1 (SC)

1000BASE-LX

-

Fiber Optic Media

2 Core Multi-Mode (MMF)

Coverage Distance

550 m

Wavelength

850nm

Hot-Swappable

ü

Power

Power Supply

7VDC, 1A; Trough External Power Adapter

Max. Power Consumption

2.47W

Environment

Operating / Storage Temperature

0 to 40ºC / -20 to 70ºC

Operating / Storage Humidity

10 to 90% / 5 to 90%

Certification

EMI Certification

CE Class B / FCC Class B / VCCI Class B

Dimension

W x D x H mm

120 x 88 x 25

Weight

Device Only

305g

Rackmount

To DMC-1000

Management

Link Pass Through (LLR Valid/Invalid) /

Management Module (DMC-1002)